1. Spain
  2. Alicante
  3. Mutxamel
  4. Diesel

Diesel in Mutxamel today: from 1.905 €

Checked 13 min ago5 stationsMedian 1.919 €
Cheapest diesel now 1.905€ BP · Calle Ossa Major, 1
Navigate Share WhatsApp Open until 23:00
Mutxamel median1.919 €5 stations
Alicante1.899 €2.0 ¢
Spain1.915 €same
Save on 50 L1.00 €cheapest vs dearest

All diesel stations in Mutxamel, cheapest first

  1. BP 1.9051.4 ¢ Calle Ossa Major, 1Open until 23:00
  2. BP 1.9051.4 ¢ Partida San Peret, 26Open until 22:00
  3. Cepsa 1.919median Avenida Alcoy, s/n
  4. Moeve 1.919median Avenida Alcoy, s/nOpen until 22:00
  5. Repsol 1.9250.6 ¢ Carretera Cv 800 km 0,750Open until 22:00

Prices from the Spanish Ministry for the Ecological Transition. Arrows compare with the Mutxamel median (1.919 €).

1.851.901.952.0013 Sep28 Sep13 OctSpainAlicanteMutxamel
MutxamelAlicanteSpain
Cheapest now
1.905 € · BP
Dearest now
1.925 € · Repsol, Carretera Cv 800 km 0,750
30-day high (median)
1.994 € · 22 Sep
Open 24 hours
0 of 5

5 stations in Mutxamel sell diesel. 2 of them charge 1.915 € or less, mostly BP. Filling a 50-litre tank at the cheapest station instead of the dearest one saves 1.00 €.

The median in Mutxamel (1.919 €) is 2.0 cents above the Alicante median. That matches the Spanish median. Over the last 31 days diesel here has gone up from 1.889 € to 1.919 €. It peaked at 1.994 € on 22 Sep. Diesel is cheaper in Alicante, 8.5 km away, from 1.714 €.

Partner slot · reserved

New to fuel in Spain?

Gasóleo A
Diesel (B7), the same as at home
Sin plomo 95
Regular unleaded petrol (E5)
Sin plomo 98
Super unleaded (E5)
GLP
LPG / autogas

At many self-service stations you pay at the pump by card, or at the till before you fill up.

How to refuel in Spain →

Questions

Where is the cheapest diesel in Mutxamel today?

At BP, Calle Ossa Major, 1: 1.905 € per litre, checked 13 minutes ago.

How much does it cost to fill a 50-litre tank in Mutxamel?

Between 95.25 € at the cheapest station and 96.25 € at the dearest one.

Which diesel stations in Mutxamel are open 24 hours?

None of them. Check the opening hours of each station in the list.

Is diesel cheaper near Mutxamel?

Yes: Alicante, 8.5 km away, has diesel from 1.714 €.

What is diesel called in Spain?

“Gasóleo A” (sometimes “Diésel”). It is the same B7 diesel sold in the UK and the rest of the EU.

More around Mutxamel