1. Spain
  2. Alicante
  3. Elche
  4. AdBlue

AdBlue in Elche today: from 0.899 €

Checked 4 min ago9 stationsMedian 0.950 €
Cheapest AdBlue now 0.899€ Galp · Autovía del Mediterráneo (a-7) a Valencia
Elche median0.950 €9 stations
Alicante0.990 €4.0 ¢
Spain0.900 €5.0 ¢
Save on 50 L10.05 €cheapest vs dearest

All AdBlue stations in Elche, cheapest first

  1. Galp24 h 0.8995.1 ¢ Autovía del Mediterráneo (a-7) a Valencia
  2. Galp24 h 0.8995.1 ¢ Autovía del Mediterráneo (a-7) a Murcia
  3. Abierto (servicio Atendido) 0.9005.0 ¢ Partida Altabix Poligono 3 (camino de Castilla), 37Open until 22:00
  4. Fth24 h 0.9005.0 ¢ Carretera Elche-altet km 10,1
  5. Gasolinera D'elx (s. Atendido) 0.950median Avinguda de Crevillente, 4Open until 22:00
  6. Gasolinera D'elx (s. Atendido) 0.950median Calle Petrer, 7Open until 22:00
  7. Repsol 0.9904.0 ¢ Camino Camino Viejo Elche/santa-pola km 0,200, 72Open until 22:00
  8. Repsol 0.9994.9 ¢ Carretera Cv-865 km 3,6Open until 22:00
  9. Confort Auto 1.10015.0 ¢ Calle Santiago Ramon y Cajal, 35Open until 22:00

Prices from the Spanish Ministry for the Ecological Transition. Arrows compare with the Elche median (0.950 €).

0.900.951.0013 Sep28 Sep13 OctSpainAlicanteElche
ElcheAlicanteSpain
Cheapest now
0.899 € · Galp
Dearest now
1.100 € · Confort Auto, Calle Santiago Ramon y Cajal, 35
30-day high (median)
0.950 € · 15 Sep
Open 24 hours
3 of 9

9 stations in Elche sell AdBlue. 4 of them charge 0.909 € or less, mostly Galp. Repsol stations ask between 0.990 € and 1.100 €. Filling a 50-litre tank at the cheapest station instead of the dearest one saves 10.05 €.

The median in Elche (0.950 €) is 4.0 cents below the Alicante median. That is 5.0 cents above the Spanish median. Over the last 31 days AdBlue here has gone up from 0.920 € to 0.950 €. AdBlue is cheaper in Aspe, 12 km away, from 0.890 €.

Partner slot · reserved

New to fuel in Spain?

Gasóleo A
Diesel (B7), the same as at home
Sin plomo 95
Regular unleaded petrol (E5)
Sin plomo 98
Super unleaded (E5)
GLP
LPG / autogas

At many self-service stations you pay at the pump by card, or at the till before you fill up.

How to refuel in Spain →

Questions

Where is the cheapest AdBlue in Elche today?

At Galp, Autovía del Mediterráneo (a-7) a Valencia: 0.899 € per litre, checked 4 minutes ago.

How much does it cost to fill a 50-litre tank in Elche?

Between 44.95 € at the cheapest station and 55.00 € at the dearest one.

Which AdBlue stations in Elche are open 24 hours?

3 of 9: Galp and Fth.

Is AdBlue cheaper near Elche?

Yes: Aspe, 12 km away, has AdBlue from 0.890 €.

What is AdBlue called in Spain?

Fuel_local.adblue

More around Elche