1. Spain
  2. Alicante
  3. Cocentaina
  4. Petrol 95

Petrol 95 in Cocentaina today: from 1.707 €

Checked 19 min ago9 stationsMedian 1.779 €
Cheapest petrol 95 now 1.707€ Futura Petrolium · Avenida Altet L', 3
Cocentaina median1.779 €9 stations
Alicante1.849 €7.0 ¢
Spain1.809 €3.0 ¢
Save on 50 L7.60 €cheapest vs dearest

All petrol 95 stations in Cocentaina, cheapest first

  1. Futura Petrolium24 h 1.7077.2 ¢ Avenida Altet L', 3
  2. Petroprix24 h 1.7077.2 ¢ Avenida de Xativa, 31
  3. Plenergy24 h 1.7077.2 ¢ Carrer Pujada a Sant Cristòfol, 4
  4. La 2324 h 1.7275.2 ¢ Avenida Alacant, 64
  5. Galp24 h 1.779median Avenida Avenida de Alicante, 104
  6. Carrefour24 h 1.8497.0 ¢ Avenida Av. L'altet Nº 2, 2
  7. Galp 1.8497.0 ¢ Avenida de Alicante, 87Open until 22:00
  8. Repsol 1.8557.6 ¢ Avenida Alicante, 49Open until 22:00
  9. Repsol 1.8598.0 ¢ Cl Avenida Pais Valencia, 117Open until 22:00

Prices from the Spanish Ministry for the Ecological Transition. Arrows compare with the Cocentaina median (1.779 €).

Petrol 95 price trend

1.751.801.851.901.952.0013 Sep28 Sep13 OctSpainAlicanteCocentaina
CocentainaAlicanteSpain
Cheapest now
1.707 € · Futura Petrolium
Dearest now
1.859 € · Repsol, Cl Avenida Pais Valencia, 117
30-day high (median)
1.919 € · 22 Sep
Open 24 hours
6 of 9

9 stations in Cocentaina sell petrol 95. 3 of them charge 1.717 € or less, mostly Petroprix and Plenergy. Carrefour, Galp and Repsol stations ask between 1.849 € and 1.859 €. Filling a 50-litre tank at the cheapest station instead of the dearest one saves 7.60 €.

The median in Cocentaina (1.779 €) is 7.0 cents below the Alicante median. That is 3.0 cents below the Spanish median. Over the last 31 days petrol 95 here has gone down from 1.799 € to 1.779 €. It peaked at 1.919 € on 22 Sep. Petrol 95 is cheaper in Alcoy, 4.4 km away, from 1.677 €.

Partner slot · reserved

New to fuel in Spain?

Gasóleo A
Diesel (B7), the same as at home
Sin plomo 95
Regular unleaded petrol (E5)
Sin plomo 98
Super unleaded (E5)
GLP
LPG / autogas

At many self-service stations you pay at the pump by card, or at the till before you fill up.

How to refuel in Spain →

Questions

Where is the cheapest petrol 95 in Cocentaina today?

At Futura Petrolium, Avenida Altet L', 3: 1.707 € per litre, checked 19 minutes ago.

How much does it cost to fill a 50-litre tank in Cocentaina?

Between 85.35 € at the cheapest station and 92.95 € at the dearest one.

Which petrol 95 stations in Cocentaina are open 24 hours?

6 of 9: Futura Petrolium, Petroprix, Plenergy, La 23, Galp and Carrefour.

Is petrol 95 cheaper near Cocentaina?

Yes: Alcoy, 4.4 km away, has petrol 95 from 1.677 €.

What is petrol 95 called in Spain?

“Sin plomo 95” or “Gasolina 95”: regular unleaded petrol (E5), like Super 95 or Euro 95 at home.

More around Cocentaina