1. Spain
  2. Alicante
  3. Albatera
  4. Renewable diesel

Renewable diesel in Albatera today: from 2.029 €

Checked 17 min ago3 stationsMedian 2.029 €
Cheapest renewable diesel now 2.029€ Repsol · N-340 km 696,7
Albatera median2.029 €3 stations
Alicante2.045 €1.6 ¢
Spain2.075 €4.6 ¢
Save on 50 L0.80 €cheapest vs dearest

All renewable diesel stations in Albatera, cheapest first

  1. Repsol24 h 2.029median N-340 km 696,7
  2. Repsol 2.029median Carretera N-340 km 696,7Open until 22:00
  3. Repsol24 h 2.0451.6 ¢ Carretera Catral-albatera km 4,2

Prices from the Spanish Ministry for the Ecological Transition. Arrows compare with the Albatera median (2.029 €).

Renewable diesel price trend

2.002.052.102.1513 Sep28 Sep13 OctSpainAlicanteAlbatera
AlbateraAlicanteSpain
Cheapest now
2.029 € · Repsol
Dearest now
2.045 € · Repsol, Carretera Catral-albatera km 4,2
30-day high (median)
2.099 € · 29 Sep
Open 24 hours
2 of 3

3 stations in Albatera sell renewable diesel. 2 of them charge 2.039 € or less, mostly Repsol. Filling a 50-litre tank at the cheapest station instead of the dearest one saves 0.80 €.

The median in Albatera (2.029 €) is 1.6 cents below the Alicante median. That is 4.6 cents below the Spanish median. Over the last 31 days renewable diesel here has gone up from 1.999 € to 2.029 €. It peaked at 2.099 € on 29 Sep. Renewable diesel is cheaper in Granja de Rocamora, 3.3 km away, from 1.949 €.

Partner slot · reserved

New to fuel in Spain?

Gasóleo A
Diesel (B7), the same as at home
Sin plomo 95
Regular unleaded petrol (E5)
Sin plomo 98
Super unleaded (E5)
GLP
LPG / autogas

At many self-service stations you pay at the pump by card, or at the till before you fill up.

How to refuel in Spain →

Questions

Where is the cheapest renewable diesel in Albatera today?

At Repsol, N-340 km 696,7: 2.029 € per litre, checked 17 minutes ago.

How much does it cost to fill a 50-litre tank in Albatera?

Between 101.45 € at the cheapest station and 102.25 € at the dearest one.

Which renewable diesel stations in Albatera are open 24 hours?

2 of 3: Repsol.

Is renewable diesel cheaper near Albatera?

Yes: Granja de Rocamora, 3.3 km away, has renewable diesel from 1.949 €.

What is renewable diesel called in Spain?

“Diésel renovable” or “HVO”: renewable diesel that works in any diesel car.

More around Albatera

Brands in Albatera