1. Spain
  2. A Coruña
  3. Cedeira
  4. Diesel premium

Diesel premium in Cedeira today: from 1.919 €

Checked 26 min ago2 stationsMedian 1.969 €
Cheapest premium diesel now 1.919€ Estacion de Servicio a Trabe · Poligono Industrial a Trabe Parcela.7, Es-g-769
Cedeira median1.969 €2 stations
A Coruña2.019 €5.0 ¢
Spain2.009 €4.0 ¢
Save on 50 L5.00 €cheapest vs dearest

All premium diesel stations in Cedeira, cheapest first

  1. Estacion de Servicio a Trabe24 h 1.9195.0 ¢ Poligono Industrial a Trabe Parcela.7, Es-g-769
  2. Galp 2.0195.0 ¢ Carretera Ferrol-campo Hospital km 33,6Open until 23:00

Prices from the Spanish Ministry for the Ecological Transition. Arrows compare with the Cedeira median (1.969 €).

Diesel premium price trend

1.901.952.002.0513 Sep28 Sep13 OctSpainA CoruñaCedeira
CedeiraA CoruñaSpain
Cheapest now
1.919 € · Estacion de Servicio a Trabe
Dearest now
2.019 € · Galp, Carretera Ferrol-campo Hospital km 33,6
30-day high (median)
1.999 € · 20 Sep
Open 24 hours
1 of 2

2 stations in Cedeira sell premium diesel. Filling a 50-litre tank at the cheapest station instead of the dearest one saves 5.00 €.

The median in Cedeira (1.969 €) is 5.0 cents below the A Coruña median. That is 4.0 cents below the Spanish median. Over the last 31 days premium diesel here has gone up from 1.894 € to 1.969 €. It peaked at 1.999 € on 20 Sep.

Partner slot · reserved

New to fuel in Spain?

Gasóleo A
Diesel (B7), the same as at home
Sin plomo 95
Regular unleaded petrol (E5)
Sin plomo 98
Super unleaded (E5)
GLP
LPG / autogas

At many self-service stations you pay at the pump by card, or at the till before you fill up.

How to refuel in Spain →

Questions

Where is the cheapest premium diesel in Cedeira today?

At Estacion de Servicio a Trabe, Poligono Industrial a Trabe Parcela.7, Es-g-769: 1.919 € per litre, checked 26 minutes ago.

How much does it cost to fill a 50-litre tank in Cedeira?

Between 95.95 € at the cheapest station and 100.95 € at the dearest one.

Which premium diesel stations in Cedeira are open 24 hours?

1 of 2: Estacion de Servicio a Trabe.

Is premium diesel cheaper near Cedeira?

No. Cedeira has the cheapest premium diesel within 20 km.

What is premium diesel called in Spain?

“Gasóleo Premium”, “Diésel e+” or similar brand names: diesel with extra additives.

More around Cedeira